ETS Home
High School Teams
Forum
Blogs
News
Recruiting News
Links
Milestones
Contact Us
Feedback
College Teams
Prospect Profiles
Videos
Photos
Past and Present
Contest
   
Counter
(UPDATED 10/9/13) Click Here to check out our Prospect Profile Pages
7
Like us on
Facebook and follow
us on Twitter!
Listen to internet radio with ETS sports podcast on Blog Talk Radio
Ironton Fighting Tiger's Boys Basketball preview
           
Click here to read
                The Jojo Parker Interview
                      
Click here to read
OVC players named All-District
    
Click here to read
Fairland Lady Dragons making
a run at a State Title.
The Long Road Back
Click here to read
Former Ironton Fighting Tiger Travis Elliott
and the rest of the Rio Grande Red Storm are
in the top 25.....Go Red Storm.
ETS Videos
Ironton Highlights vs. Ashland
Ironton Vs. Wheelersburg Week 1 2013
Adam Webb Highlights
Eddie Miller Junior Highlights
Sponsors
631 High Street
Coal Grove, Ohio
740-532-8294
740-532-30077
Our Sponsors
Check out the Southern
Ohio Spartans Football
team.
1st preseason game is
May 3rd in New Boston.
ETS Player of the Week 2013
1.Eddie Miller
Wheelersburg
2.Tristan Cox
Ironton
3.Mason White
South Point
4.Tyler Rowe
Symmes Valley
5.Johnnie Charles
Portsmouth
6.Evan Maddox
Fairland
7.Desmond Young
Ironton
8.Chad McComas
Fairland
9.Brian French
Rock Hill
10. Jonah Cox
Rock Hill
Player of the Year
 
Scoreboard
Boys Basketball
Ironton
36
Portsmouth
50
12/8
South Point (H)
 
Notre Dame
 
12/3
Fairland (H)
 
Hunt St. Joe
 
 
Chesapeake
62
Gallia Academy
31
12/7
Oak Hill (H)
 
   
 
Rock Hill (H)
 
Symmes Valley
 
12/3
St.Joe
 
Notre Dame (H)
 
11/30
South Webster
 
North Adams (H)
 
11/30 Coach Young Classic
Portsmouth
 
Wheelersburg (H)
 
12/3
Coal Grove (H)
 
Portsmouth West
 
12/3
Northwest
 
Clay (H)
 
11/29 Clay HS Tip Off
Ashland (H)
95
Montgomery Co
60
12/7
Huntington (H)
 
Cabell Midland
 
12/3
Russell
 
Prestonburg (H)
 
12/2
Spring Valley (H)
 
Lincoln County
 
12/13
Boyd County
 
Mason County (H)
 
12/3
Girls Basketball
Ironton
70
Portsmouth (H)
40
11/22
St.Joe
 
New Boston (H)
 
11/23
Symmes Valley (H)
 
Clay
 
11/25
Wheelersburg
 
Portsmouth West (H)
 
11/25
Oak Hill
 
Gallia Academy (H)
 
11/23
Huntington (H)
 
Point Pleasant
 
12/3
Ashland (H)
 
Rowan County
 
12/3
Chesapeake
 
West Carter (H)
 
12/5
South Point (H)
51
Lawrence County
37
11/25
Fairland (H)
 
Gallia Academy
 
11/30
River Valley (H)
 
Federal Hocking
 
11/25
Rock Hill
 
Green (H)
 
11/23
Coal Grove
 
Alexander (H)
 
12/2
South Webster (H)
 
Oak Hill
 
11/25
   
   
 
   
League Standings Boys
Basketball
OVC
Fairland
4-6
2-2
Chesapeake
9-4
3-2
Coal Grove
6-5
2-2
South Point
5-6
3-1
Rock Hill
1-11
0-4
River Valley
2-7
 
SOC I
Eastern
   
Notre Dame
   
Symmes Valley
1-0
 
East
   
Green
   
Western
   
Clay
   
New Boston
   
SOC II
Lucasville Valley
16-2
10-0
Oak Hill
13-3
10-1
Minford
12-4
7-4
South Webster
0-11
0-9
Waverly
7-9
4-6
Wheelersburg
6-6
5-6
West
7-10
2-9
Northwest
5-8
3-6
SEOAL
Warren
2-0
 
Portsmouth
   
Logan
   
Gallia Academy
   
Jackson
   
Independent
St.Joe
3-1
 
Ironton
0-2
 
Tri-state Teams Ky
Fairview
   
Ashland
   
Raceland
   
Russell
   
Boyd County
   
Greenup County
   
Tristate Teams Wv
Cabell Midland
   
Wayne
   
Huntington
   
Spring Valley
   
 
League Standings Girls
Basketball
OVC
Fairland
   
Coal Grove
   
Chesapeake
   
South Point
   
Rock Hill
   
River Valley
   
SOC I
Notre Dame
   
Eastern
   
Clay
   
Western
   
Symmes Valley
   
East
   
New Boston
   
Green
   
SOC II
Wheelersburg
   
Minford
   
Oak Hill
   
Portsmouth West
   
Valley
   
South Webster
   
Northwest
   
Waverly
   
SEOAL
Jackson
   
Warren
   
Logan
   
Portsmouth
   
Gallia Academy
   
Independent
St.Joe
   
Ironton
   
Tri-state Teams Ky
Fairview
   
Ashland
   
Raceland
   
Russell
   
Boyd County
   
Greenup County
   
Tristate Teams Wv
Cabell Midland
   
Wayne
   
Huntington
   
Spring Valley
   
 
2013 Football Schedules (Updating Weekly Subject to Change)
 
Logan
Warren
Chillicothe
Jackson
Portsmouth
Gallipolis
johnson Cent
Belfry
Parkersburg S
Ironton
Tolsia
Russell
Boyd County
Ashland
Raceland
Greenup
Fairview
Cabell Midland
Wayne
Spring Valley
Huntington
Hurricane
Chesapeake
South Point
Rock Hill
Fairland
Coal Grove
River Valley
Northwest
South Charleston
Nitro
Lawrence County
George Wash
Wheelersburg
Minford
West
Waverly
Valley
Notre Dame
Green
Oak Hill
East
Symmes Valley
 
Score Box by ETS Sports
// Portsmouth vs. South Point // Coal Grove vs. Lucasville Valley // Ironton St. Joe vs. Leesburg Faifield // Fairland Lady Dragons vs. Greenfield McClain // Elitetristatesports your high school sports website
Report Scores to our
Facebook Page or email
2013/14 Boys and Girls Basketball Schedules
  BOYS
Ironton
St.Joe
Coal Grove
South Point
Rock Hill
Fairland
River Valley
 
Burg
Valley
West
Minford
Northwest
Oak Hill
S.Webster
Waverly
Ashland
Chesapeake
Notre Dame
Symmes V
East
Green
New Boston
Western
Eastern
Clay
Boyd Co
Greenup Co
Warren
Gallia. A
Portsmouth
Chillicothe
Jackson
Cabell Mid
Huntington
Fairview
Raceland
Russell
GIRLS
Ironton
St Joe
Coal Grove
Rock Hill
Fairland
Chesapeake
South Point
Burg
Valley
West
Minford
Northwest
Oak Hill
S.Webster
Waverly
River Valley
Boyd Co
Notre Dame
Symmes.V
East
Green
New Boston
Western
Eastern
Clay
Fairview
Raceland
Warren
Gallia.A
Portsmouth
Chillicothe
Jackson
Cabell Mid
Huntington
Russell
Ashland
Greenup Co
 
Congrats to Gage Townson our
2013 Football Player of the Year.